COUNTY REGISTER OF DEEDS |
DISCLAIMER: TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. makes no warrant, express or implied for the use of this website. In no event shall TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. be liable to anyone for any problem, claim or loss arising out of the use of TraditionSoftware.com. TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. is not engaged in practicing law in the state of Wisconsin nor does TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. provide legal advice in the state of Wisconsin. |
Wisconsin |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
County | Register Of Deeds | Address | Website |
|
|||
Adams |
Jodi Helgeson
Register of Deeds |
402 Main Street, PO Box 278
Friendship, WI 53934-0278 Phone: (608) 339-4200 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Ashland |
Karen Miller
Register of Deeds |
201 West Main Street, Room 301
Ashland, WI 54806-1612 Phone: (715) 682-7000 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Barron |
Margo Katterhagen
Register of Deeds |
330 East LaSalle Avenue
Barron, WI 54812-1501 Phone: (715) 537-6200 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Bayfield |
Denise Tarasewicz
Register of Deeds |
117 East 5th Street
Washburn, WI 54891-4522 Phone: (715) 373-6100 |
|
|
|||
Brown |
Cheryl Berken
Register of Deeds |
305 E. Walnut Street
Green Bay, WI 54305- Phone: (920) 448-4016 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Buffalo |
Carol Burmeister
Register of Deeds |
407 S. 2nd Street
Alma, WI 54610- Phone: (608) 685-6206 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Burnett |
Jeanine Chell
Register of Deeds |
7410 County Road K
Siren, WI 54872-0000 Phone: (715) 349-2173 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Calumet |
Tamara Alten
Register of Deeds |
206 Court Street
Chilton, WI 53014-0000 Phone: (920) 849-1458 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Chippewa |
Marge Geissler
Register of Deeds |
711 North Bridge Street
Chippewa Falls, WI 54729-1802 Phone: (715) 726-7985 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Clark |
Peggy Walter
Register of Deeds |
517 Court Street
Neillsville, WI 54456-1971 Phone: (715) 743-5148 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Columbia |
Karen A. Manske
Register of Deeds |
400 DeWitt Street, PO Box 177
Portage, WI 53901-0177 Phone: (608) 742-2191 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Crawford |
Melissa Nagel
Register of Deeds |
220 North Beaumont Road
Prairie Du Chien, WI 53821-1405 Phone: (608) 326-0201 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Dane |
Kristi Chlebowski
Register of Deeds |
210 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
Madison, WI 53703-3340 Phone: (608) 266-4121 |
|
|
|||
Dodge |
Chris Planasch
Register of Deeds |
127 East Oak Street
Juneau, WI 53039-1329 Phone: (920) 386-3602 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Door |
Carey Petersilka
Register of Deeds |
421 Nebraska Street, PO Box 670
Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235-0670 Phone: (920) 746-2200 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Douglas |
Tracy Middleton
Register of Deeds |
1313 Belknap Street
Superior, WI 54880-2730 Phone: (715) 395-1568 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Dunn |
Heather Kuhn
Register of Deeds |
800 Wilson Avenue
Menomonie, WI 54751-2739 Phone: (715) 232-1677 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Eau Claire |
Kathryn Christenson
Register of Deeds |
721 Oxford Avenue
Eau Claire, WI 54703-5441 Phone: (715) 839-4801 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Florence |
Pattie Gehloff
Register of Deeds |
501 Lake Ave.
Florence, WI 54121-0000 Phone: (715) 528-3201 |
|
|
|||
Fond du Lac |
James M. Krebs
Register of Deeds |
160 S Macy Street
Fond Du Lac, WI 54935-4241 Phone: (920) 929-3000 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Forest |
Cortney Britten Cleereman
Register of Deeds |
200 East Madison Street
Crandon, WI 54520-1415 Phone: (715) 478-2422 |
|
|
|||
Grant |
Marilyn Pierce
Register of Deeds |
111 South Jefferson Street
Lancaster, WI 53813-1666 Phone: (608) 723-2675 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Green |
Cynthia Meudt
Register of Deeds |
1016 16th Avenue
Monroe, WI 53566-1702 Phone: (608) 328-9430 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Green Lake |
Sarah Guenther
Register of Deeds |
492 Hill Street
Green Lake, WI 54941-0000 Phone: (920) 294-4005 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Iowa |
Dixie Edge
Register of Deeds |
222 North Iowa Street
Dodgeville, WI 53533-1557 Phone: (608) 935-0399 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Iron |
Michael J. Saari
Register of Deeds |
300 Taconite Street
Hurley, WI 54534-1546 Phone: (715) 561-3375 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Jackson |
Shari Marg
Register of Deeds |
307 Main Street
Black River Falls, WI 54615-1756 Phone: (715) 284-0201 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Jefferson |
Staci M. Hoffman
Register of Deeds |
320 South Main Street
Jefferson, WI 53549-1718 Phone: (920) 674-7144 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Juneau |
Stacy D. Havill
Register of Deeds |
220 East State Street
Mauston, WI 53948-1398 Phone: (608) 847-9300 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Kenosha |
JoEllyn Storz
Register of Deeds |
1010 56th St.
Kenosha, WI 53140-3738 Phone: (262) 653-2552 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Kewaunee |
Germaine Bertrand
Register of Deeds |
613 Dodge Street
Kewaunee, WI 54216-1322 Phone: (920) 388-7133 |
|
|
|||
La Crosse |
Cheryl McBride
Register of Deeds |
400 4th Street North
La Crosse, WI 54601-0000 Phone: (608) 785-9581 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Lafayette |
Joseph Boll
Register of Deeds |
626 Main Street
Darlington, WI 53530-1397 Phone: (608) 776-4850 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Langlade |
Chet Haatvedt
Register of Deeds |
800 Clermont Street
Antigo, WI 54409-1947 Phone: (715) 627-6200 |
|
|
|||
Lincoln |
Sarah Koss
Register of Deeds |
1110 East Main Street
Merrill, WI 54452-2554 Phone: (715) 536-0312 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Manitowoc |
Kristi Tuesburg
Register of Deeds |
1110 South 9th Street
Manitowoc, WI 54220-5316 Phone: (920) 683-4004 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Marathon |
Dean Stratz
Register of Deeds |
500 Forest Street
Wausau, WI 54403-5554 Phone: (715) 261-1501 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Marinette |
Renee Miller
Register of Deeds |
1926 Hall Avenue
Marinette, WI 54143-1717 Phone: (715) 732-7406 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Marquette |
Bette Krueger
Register of Deeds |
77 West Park Street
Montello, WI 53949-0186 Phone: (608) 297-9136 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Menominee |
Louise Madosh
Register of Deeds |
P.O. Box 279
Keshena, WI 54135-0279 Phone: (715) 799-3311 |
|
|
|||
Milwaukee |
John La Fave
Register of Deeds |
901 North 9th Street, Room 201
Milwaukee, WI 53233-1425 Phone: (414) 278-4069 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Monroe |
Deb Brandt
Register of Deeds |
112 South Court Street
Sparta, WI 54656-1778 Phone: (608) 269-8705 |
|
|
|||
Oconto |
Annette Behringer
Register of Deeds |
301 Washington Street
Oconto, WI 54153-1675 Phone: (920)834-6806 |
|
|
|||
Oneida |
Kyle Franson
Register of Deeds |
P.O. Box 400
Rhinelander, WI 54501-0400 Phone: (715) 369-6144 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Outagamie |
Sarah Van Camp
Register of Deeds |
122 East College Avenue
Appleton WI 54911 Phone: (920)832-5095 Fax: (920)832-2177 Email: ROD@OUTAGAMIE.ORG **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Ozaukee |
Ronald A. Voigt
Register of Deeds |
121 W. Main Street
Port Washington, WI 53074-0994 Phone: (262) 238-8111 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Pepin |
Monica J. Bauer
Register of Deeds |
740 7th Avenue West
Durand, WI 54736-0039 Phone: (715) 672-8857 |
|
|
|||
Pierce |
Julie Hines
Register of Deeds |
414 West Main Street
Ellsworth, WI 54011-0119 Phone: (715) 273-3531 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Polk |
Sally L. Spanel
Register of Deeds |
100 Polk County Plaza, Suite 170
Balsam Lake, WI 54810-9082 Phone: (715) 485-9226 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Portage |
Cynthia A. Wisinski
Register of Deeds |
1516 Church Street
Stevens Point, WI 54481-3501 Phone: (715) 346-1351 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Price |
Judith Chizek
Register of Deeds |
126 Cherry Street
Phillips, WI 54555-1249 Phone: (715) 339-3325 |
|
|
|||
Racine |
Tyson Fettes
Register of Deeds |
730 Wisconsin Avenue
Racine, WI 53403-1238 Phone: (262) 636-3121 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Richland |
Sue Triggs
Register of Deeds |
181 Seminary Street
Richland Center, WI 53581 Phone: (608) 647-2197 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Rock |
Sandy Disrud
Register of Deeds |
51 S Main Street
Janesville, WI 53545-3951 Phone: (608) 757-5510 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Rusk |
Carol Johnson
Register of Deeds |
311 East Miner Avenue
Ladysmith, WI 54848-1829 Phone: (715) 532-2100 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Sauk |
Brent Bailey
Register of Deeds |
515 Oak Street
Baraboo, WI 53913-2416 Phone: (608) 356-5581 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Sawyer |
Paula Chisser
Register of Deeds |
10610 Main Street, PO Box 836
Hayward, WI 54843-6595 Phone: (715) 634-4866 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Shawano |
Amy Dillenberg
Register of Deeds |
311 North Main Street Room 202
Shawano, WI 54166-2145 Phone: (715) 526-9150 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Sheboygan |
Ellen Schleicher
Register of Deeds |
508 New York Avenue
Sheboygan, WI 53081-4126 Phone: (920) 459-3003 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
St. Croix |
Beth Pabst
Register of Deeds |
1101 Carmichael Road
Hudson, WI 54016-0000 Phone: (715) 386-4600 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Taylor |
Sara K. Nuernberger
Register of Deeds |
224 South 2nd Street
Medford, WI 54451-1811 Phone: (715) 748-1460 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Trempealeau |
Rose Ottum
Register of Deeds |
36245 Main Street
Whitehall, WI 54773-0000 Phone: (715) 538-2311 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Vernon |
Konna Spaeth
Register of Deeds |
Courthouse Annex, Room 108
Viroqua, WI 54665-0000 Phone: (608) 637-5380 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Vilas |
Christine Walker
Register of Deeds |
330 Court Street
Eagle River, WI 54521-8362 Phone: (715) 479-3600 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Walworth |
Donna Pruess
Register of Deeds |
100 West Walworth
Elkhorn, WI 53121-1769 Phone: (262) 741-4241 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Washburn |
Renee M. Bell
Register of Deeds |
10 4th Avenue, PO Box 639
Shell Lake, WI 54871-0337 Phone: (715) 468-4600 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Washington |
Sharon A. Martin
Register of Deeds |
432 East Washington Street
West Bend, WI 53095-7986 Phone: (262) 335-4305 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Waukesha |
James Behrend
Register of Deeds |
515 W. Moreland Blvd, Room 170
Waukesha, WI 53188-2428 Phone: (262) 548-7010 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Waupaca |
Michael Mazemke
Register of Deeds |
811 Harding Street
Waupaca, WI 54981-2012 Phone: (715) 258-6200 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Waushara |
Heather Schwersenska
Register of Deeds |
209 S. St. Marie Street
Wautoma, WI 54982-0488 Phone: (920) 787-0442 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Winnebago |
Natalie Strohmeyer
Register of Deeds |
12 Otter Avenue, Room #108
Oshkosh, WI 54901 Phone: (920) 232-3394 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Wood |
Tiffany Ringer
Register of Deeds |
400 Market Street
Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494-4868 Phone: (715) 421-8460 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |