COUNTY CLERK OF COURTS |
DISCLAIMER: TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. makes no warrant, express or implied for the use of this website. In no event shall TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. be liable to anyone for any problem, claim or loss arising out of the use of TraditionSoftware.com. TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. is not engaged in practicing law in the state of Florida nor does TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. provide legal advice in the state of Florida. |
Florida |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
County | Clerk of Court | Address | Website |
|
|||
Alachua | J.K. “Jess” Irby Clerk Of The Court |
P.O. Box 2877 Gainesville, FL 32602-2877 Phone: (352)374-5210 | |
|
|||
Baker |
Stacie D. Harvey
Clerk Of Courts |
55 North Third Street
Macclenny, FL 32063-2101 Phone: (904) 259-3613 |
|
|
|||
Bay |
Bill Kinsaul
Clerk Of Courts |
||
|
|||
Bradford |
Ray Norman
Clerk Of Court |
||
|
|||
Brevard |
Scott Ellis
Clerk Of Courts |
||
|
|||
Broward |
Brenda D. Forman
Clerk of Courts |
||
|
|||
Calhoun |
Carla Hand
Clerk Of Courts |
20859 Central Avenue
East Blountstown, FL 32424-0000 Phone: (904) 674-4545 |
|
|
|||
Charlotte |
Roger D. Eaton
http:/Clerk of Court |
18500 Murdock Circle Center Port Charlotte, FL 33948-0000 Phone: (941) 743-1200
|
|
|
|||
Citrus |
Angela Vick
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
110 North Apopka Avenue
Inverness, FL 34450-0000 Phone: (352) 341-6400 |
|
|
|||
Clay |
Tara S. Green
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Collier |
Dwight E. Brock
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
3301 East Tamiami Trail
Naples, FL 34112-4961 Phone: (239) 774-8097 |
|
|
|||
Columbia |
P. DeWitt Cason
Clerk Of Courts |
||
|
|||
De Soto |
Nadia K. Daughtrey
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
201 East Oak Street, Suite 201
Arcadia, FL 34266-4451 Phone: (863) 993-4800 **Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE** |
|
|
|||
Dixie |
Dana Johnson
Clerk Of Court |
P.O. Box 2600
Cross City, FL 32628-2600 Phone: (352) 498-1206 |
|
|
|||
Duval |
Ronnie Fussell
Clerk of Courts |
||
|
|||
Escambia |
Pam Childers
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Flagler |
Tom Bexley
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
P.O. Box 787
Bunnell, FL 32110-0787 Phone: (386) 437-7414 |
|
|
|||
Franklin |
Marcia Johnson
Clerk Of Court |
||
|
|||
Gadsden |
Nicholas Thomas
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
P.O. Box 1799
Quincy, FL 32353-1799 Phone: (850) 875-8650 |
|
|
|||
Gilchrist |
Todd Newton
Clerk Of Court |
P.O. Box 37
Trenton, FL 32693-0037 Phone: (352) 463-3170 |
|
|
|||
Glades |
Sandra Brown
Clerk Of Court |
P.O. Box 10
Moore Haven, FL 33471-0010 Phone: (863) 946-6000 |
|
|
|||
Gulf |
Rebecca L. (Becky) Norris
Clerk Of Court |
1000 Cecil G. Costin, Sr. Boulevard
Port Saint Joe, FL 32456-1653 Phone: (850) 229-6106 |
|
|
|||
Hamilton |
Greg Godwin
Clerk Of Circuit Court |
207 NE 1st Street, Room 106
Jasper, FL 32052-6669 Phone: (386) 792-1288 |
|
|
|||
Hardee |
Victoria L. Rogers
Clerk Of Courts |
412 West Orange Street, Room 204
Wauchula, FL 33873-2869 Phone: (863) 773-6952 |
|
|
|||
Hendry |
Barbara S. Butler
Clerk Of Courts |
P.O. Box 1760
Labelle, FL 33975-1760 Phone: (863) 675-5220 |
|
|
|||
Hernando |
Don Barbee Jr.
Clerk Of Circuit Court |
20 North Main Street, Room 463
Brooksville, FL 34601-2850 Phone: (352) 754-4000 |
|
|
|||
Highlands |
Bob Germain
Clerk Of Courts |
||
|
|||
Hillsborough |
Pat Frank
Clerk Of Courts |
||
|
|||
Holmes |
Kyle Hudson
Clerk Of Court |
||
|
|||
Indian River |
Jeffrey R. Smith
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 1028 Vero Beach, FL 32961-1028 Phone: (772) 770-5185 x3135 Physical Address: FILING DETAILS • Make checks payable to: CLERK OF THE COURT ADDITIONAL NECESSARY INFORMATION |
|
|
|||
Jackson |
Clayton O. Rooks, III
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Jefferson |
Tim Sanders
Clerk Of Court |
||
|
|||
Lafayette |
Ricky Lyons
Clerk Of Courts |
||
|
|||
Lake |
Steve Land
Clerk Of Courts |
P.O. Box 7800
Tavares, FL 32778-7800 Phone: (352) 343-9850 |
|
|
|||
Lee |
Linda Doggett
Clerk Of Court |
||
|
|||
Leon |
Gwen Marshall
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Levy |
Danny J. Shipp
Clerk Of Court |
P.O. Box 310
Bronson, FL 32621-0310 Phone: (352) 486-5100 |
|
|
|||
Liberty |
Kathleen Brown
Clerk of the Courts |
P.O. Box 399
Bristol, FL 32321-0399 Phone: (850) 643-5404 |
|
|
|||
Madison |
Billy Washington
Clerk of the Courts |
P.O. Box 539
Madison, FL 32341-0539 Phone: (850) 973-3179 |
|
|
|||
Manatee |
Angelina “Angel” Colonneso
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
P.O. Box 1000
Bradenton, FL 34206-1000 Phone: (941) 745-3700 |
|
|
|||
Marion |
David R. Ellspermann
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
110 NW 1st Avenue
Ocala, FL 34475-6601 Phone: (352) 620-3904 |
|
|
|||
Martin |
Carolyn Timmann
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Miami-Dade |
Harvey Ruvin
Clerk of the Courts |
73 West Flagler Street, Suite 135 Miami, FL 33130
|
|
|
|||
Monroe |
Kevin Madok
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
500 Whitehead Street
Key West, FL 33040-6581 Phone: (305) 294-4641 |
|
|
|||
Nassau |
John A. Crawford
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Okaloosa |
JD Peacock II
Clerk of Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Okeechobee |
Sharon Robertson
Clerk of Court |
304 NW 2nd Street, Room 106
Okeechobee, FL 34972-4146 Phone: (863) 763-6441 |
|
|
|||
Orange |
Tiffany Moore Russell
Clerk of Courts |
||
|
|||
Osceola |
Armando Ramirez
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Palm Beach |
Sharon R. Bock
Clerk of Courts |
P.O. Box 1989
West Palm Beach, FL 33402-1989 Phone: (561) 355-2001 |
|
|
|||
Pasco |
Paula S. O’Neil
Clerk of Court |
West Pasco Government Center
8731 Citizens Drive, Room 220 New Port Richey, FL 34654 Phone: (727) 847-8086
FILING DETAILS • Notice must include the street address of the property. FEES: TURN AROUND TIMES: ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: LIEN RELEASE DETAILS: |
|
|
|||
Pinellas |
Ken Burke
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Polk |
Stacy M. Butterfield
Clerk Of Courts |
PO Box 9005, Drawer BC01
Bartow, FL 33831-9005 Phone: (863) 534-6000 |
|
|
|||
Putnam |
Tim Smith
Clerk of the Courts |
P.O. Box 758
Palatka, FL 32178-0758 Phone: (386) 329-0200 |
|
|
|||
Saint Johns |
Hunter S. Conrad
Clerk of Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Saint Lucie |
Joesph E. Smith
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
2300 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, FL 34982-5632 Phone: (772) 462-1400 |
|
|
|||
Santa Rosa |
Donald C. Spencer
Clerk of Courts |
||
|
|||
Sarasota |
Karen E. Rushing
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
P.O. Box 8
Sarasota, FL 34230-0008 Phone: (941) 951-5344 |
|
|
|||
Seminole |
Grant Maloy
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
1750 East Lake Mary Boulevard
Sanford, FL 32773 Phone: (407) 665-4340 FILING DETAILS • Notice must include the street address of the property. FEES: TURN AROUND TIMES: LIEN RELEASE DETAILS: |
|
|
|||
Sumter |
Gloria Hayward
Clerk of the Courts |
209 North Florida Street
Bushnell, FL 33513-6146 Phone: (352) 793-0200 |
|
|
|||
Suwannee |
Barry Baker
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Taylor |
Annie Mae Murphy
Clerk Of Court |
P.O. Box 620
Perry, FL 32348-0620 Phone: (850) 838-3500 |
|
|
|||
Union |
Kellie Hendricks Connell
Clerk Of Court |
15 Northeast First Street
Lake Butler, FL 32054-1701 Phone: (386) 496-4241 |
|
|
|||
Volusia |
Laura E. Roth
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
||
|
|||
Wakulla |
Brent X. Thurmond
Clerk of the Circuit Court |
P.O. Box 1263
Crawfordville, FL 32326-1263 Phone: (850) 926-0919 |
|
|
|||
Walton |
Alex Alford
Clerk Of Courts |
||
|
|||
Washington |
Lora C. Bell
Clerk Of Court |