INDIANA

COUNTY RECORDERS BY STATE
DISCLAIMER: TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. makes no warrant, express or implied for the use of this website. In no event shall TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. be liable to anyone for any problem, claim or loss arising out of the use of TraditionSoftware.com. TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. is not engaged in practicing law nor does TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. provide legal advice in the state of Illinois.

County County Clerk Address Website

Adams
Constance Moser
Recorder
112 South Second
Decatur, IN 46733-1618
Phone: (260) 724-2600
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Allen
Patricia Crick
Recorder
1 East Main Street
Fort Wayne, IN 46802-1809
Phone: (260) 449-3155
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Bartholomew
Betty Jean Beshear
Recorder
440 3rd Street
Columbus, IN 47201-6798
Phone: (812) 379-1515

Benton
Tish Ringle
Recorder
706 East 5th Street
Fowler, IN 47944-1556
Phone: (765) 884-0930

Blackford
Laura Coons
Recorder
110 West Washington
Hartford City, IN 47348-0000
Phone: (765) 348-1620
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Boone
Mary Baldwin
Recorder
201 Courthouse Square
Lebanon, IN 46052-2126
Phone: (765) 482-2940

Brown
Glenda Stogsdill
Recorder
P.O. Box 37
Nashville, IN 47448-0037
Phone: (812) 988-5485

Carroll
Barbara Ann Chapman
Recorder
P.O. Box 28
Delphi, IN 46923-0028
Phone: (317)564-3172

Cass
Kathleen Adair
Recorder
200 Court Park
Logansport, IN 46947-3114
Phone: (574) 753-7720

Clark
Shirley Nolot
Recorder
501 East Court
Jeffersonville, IN 47130-0000
Phone: (812) 285-6200

Clay
Angela Modesitt
Recorder
609 East National Avenue
Brazil, IN 47834-2670
Phone: (812) 448-9005

Clinton
Vicki Ballard
Recorder
125 Courthouse Square
Frankfort, IN 46041-1942
Phone: (765)659-6330

Crawford
Kathy Grider
Recorder
P.O. Box 316
English, IN 47118-0316
Phone: (812) 338-2601

Daviess
Marcella Flint
Recorder
200 East Walnut
Washington, IN 47501-0000
Phone: (812) 254-8662

Dearborn
Barbara Kaffenberger
Recorder
215 West High Street
Lawrenceburg, IN 47025-1909
Phone: (812) 537-8824

Decatur
Mary Vail
Recorder
150 Courthouse Square, Suite 109
Greensburg, IN 47240-2099
Phone: (812) 663-2570

DeKalb
Burtie Rynearson
Recorder
100 South Main Street
Auburn, IN 46706-2321
Phone: (260) 925-2362
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Delaware
Regina Williamson
Recorder
100 West Main Street
Muncie, IN 47305-2827
Phone: (765) 747-7726

Dubois
Brenda Schnarr
Recorder
1 Courthouse Square
Jasper, IN 47546-3032
Phone: (812) 481-7000

Elkhart
Christopher Anderson
Recorder
117 North 2nd Street, Room 101
Goshen, IN 46526-3231
Phone: (574) 535-6409
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Fayette
Ann Frost
Recorder
401 Central Avenue
Connersville, IN 47331-1981
Phone: (765) 825-8987

Floyd
Linda Berger
Recorder
311 West 1st
New Albany, IN 47150-0000
Phone: (812) 948-5466
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Fountain
Brenda Holycross
Recorder
301 4th Street
Covington, IN 47932-1237
Phone: (765) 793-2243

Franklin
Mary Seufert
Recorder
459 Main Street
Brookville, IN 47012-1484
Phone: (765) 647-4631

Fulton
Cathy Ginther
Recorder
815 Main Street
Rochester, IN 46975-1545
Phone: (574) 223-2912

Gibson
Becky Woodburn
Recorder
101 North Main Street
Princeton, IN 47670-1527
Phone: (812) 385-4927

Grant
Dixi Conner
Recorder
401 South Adams Street
Marion, IN 46953-2037
Phone: (765) 668-8871
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Greene
Rae Della Cravens
Recorder
North Locust Court
Bloomfield, IN 47424-0000
Phone: (812) 384-8532

Hamilton
Jennifer Hayden
Recorder
One Hamilton County Square
Noblesville, IN 46060
Phone: (317) 776-9601
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Hancock
Carolyn Grass
Recorder
9 East Main, Room 208
Greenfield, IN 46140-2320
Phone: (317) 462-1106
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Harrison
Barbara Mathes
Recorder
300 North Capitol Avenue
Corydon, IN 47112-1147
Phone: (812) 738-8241

Hendricks
Theresa Lynch
Recorder
P.O. Box 599
Danville, IN 46122-0599
Phone: (317) 745-9221

Henry
Terri Pope
Recorder
101 South Main Street
New Castle, IN 47362-4214
Phone: (765) 529-6401
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Howard
Linda Koontz
Recorder
117 North Main Street
Kokomo, IN 46901-0000
Phone: (765) 456-2216
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Huntington
Angela Garner
Recorder
201 North Jefferson, Room 103
Huntington, IN 46750-2841
Phone: (260) 358-4822

Jackson
Richard Nehrt
Recorder
P. O. Box 122
Brownstown, IN 47220-0122
Phone: (812) 358-6116

Jasper
Phyllis Lanoue
Recorder
Box 5
Rensselaer, IN 47978-0005
Phone: (219) 866-4930

Jay
Betty St. Myers
Recorder
120 Court Street
Portland, IN 47371-2102
Phone: (260) 726-7575

Jefferson
Mary Frances O’Connor
Recorder
300 East Main Street
Madison, IN 47250-3590
Phone: (812) 265-8921

Jennings
Sandra Vance
Recorder
P.O. Box 383
Vernon, IN 47282-0383

Johnson
Sue Anne Misiniec
Recorder
5 West Jefferson
Franklin, IN 46131
Phone: (317) 736-5000
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Knox
Lisa Benock
Recorder
101 North 7th Street
Vincennes, IN 47591-2022
Phone: (812) 885-2502

Kosciusko
LaShawn Brumfield
Recorder
100 West Center Street
Warsaw, IN 46580-2873
Phone: (574) 267-4444
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

La Porte
Barbara Dean
Recorder
813 Lincolnway
La Porte, IN 46350-0000
Phone: (219) 326-6808

LaGrange
Sharon Martin
Recorder
105 North Detroit Street
Lagrange, IN 46761-1877
Phone: (260) 463-3442
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Lake
Michael Brown
Recorder
2293 North Main Street
Crown Point, IN 46307-1854
Phone: (219) 755-3200

Lawrence
Myron Rainey
Recorder
15th and E Streets
Bedford, IN 47421-0000
Phone: (812) 275-7543

Madison
Kris Lutz
Recorder
16 East 9th Street
Anderson, IN 46016-1598
Phone: (765) 641-9470
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Marion
Wanda Martin
Recorder
2500 City-County Building
Indianapolis, IN 46204-0000
Phone: (317) 236-3200
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Marshall
Janice Fisher
Clerk of the Circuit Court
P.O. Box 600
Shoals, IN 47581-0600
Phone: (812)247-3731

Martin
Clerk of the Circuit Court
P.O. Box 600
Shoals, IN 47581-0600
Phone: (812)247-3731

Miami
Betty Engel
Recorder
P.O. Box 184
Peru, IN 46970-0184
Phone: (765)472-3901
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Monroe
Patricia Haley
Recorder
100 West 5th Street
Bloomington, IN 47404-5143
Phone: (812) 349-2550

Montgomery
Michell Cash
Recorder
P.O. Box 768
Crawfordsville, IN 47933-0768
Phone: (765) 364-6430

Morgan
Karen Brummett
Recorder
180 South Main Street
Martinsville, IN 46151-1976
Phone: (765)342-1001

Newton
John Hall
Recorder
201 North Third Street
Kentland, IN 47951-1239
Phone: (219)474-6081

Noble
Judith Hass
Recorder
101 North Orange Street
Albion, IN 46701-1048
Phone: (260) 636-2658

Ohio
Yvonne Walton
Recorder
413 Main Street
Rising Sun, IN 47040-1029
Phone: (812)438-2062

Orange
Stacie Wininger
Recorder
205 East Main Street
Paoli, IN 47454-1554
Phone: (812)723-2649

Owen
Julie Bandy
Recorder
60 South Main Street
Spencer, IN 47460-1795
Phone: (812) 829-5000

Parke
Carl Huxford
Recorder
116 West High Street
Rockville, IN 47872-1716
Phone: (765)569-3422

Perry
Jane James
Recorder
2219 Payne Street
Tell City, IN 47586-2844
Phone: (812) 547-6427

Pike
Tom Edrington
Recorder
801 Main Street
Petersburg, IN 47567-1249
Phone: (812)354-8448

Porter
Linda Trinkler
Recorder
155 Indiana Avenue
Valparaiso, IN 46383-5502
Phone: (219) 465-3440

Posey
Sandra Elpers
Recorder
P.O. Box 745
Mount Vernon, IN 47620-0745
Phone: (812)838-1300
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Pulaski
Lynette Wilder
Recorder
112 East Main
Winamac, IN 46996-0000
Phone: (574) 946-3653

Putnam
Marty Watts
Recorder
1 West Washington Street
Greencastle, IN 46135-1550
Phone: (765) 653-4603

Randolph
Jane Grove
Recorder
100 South Main Street
Winchester, IN 47394-1832
Phone: (765) 584-7070
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Ripley
Tammy Borgman
Recorder
P.O. Box 235
Versailles, IN 47042-0235
Phone: (812) 689-6115

Rush
Evelyn Lacy
Recorder
101 East 2nd Street
Rushville, IN 46173-1871
Phone: (765) 932-2077

Scott
Missy Applegate
Recorder
1 East McClain Avenue
Scottsburg, IN 47170-1852
Phone: (812)752-8408

Shelby
O.Lynn Bass
Recorder
407 South Harrison Street
Shelbyville, IN 46176-2170
Phone: (317) 392-6330

Spencer
Diana Meyer
Recorder
200 Main Street
Rockport, IN 47635-1492
Phone: (812)649-4376

St. Joseph
Terri Rethlake
Recorder
227 West Jefferson Boulevard
South Bend, IN 46601-1830
Phone: (574) 235-9534
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Starke
Jackie Bridegroom
Recorder
53 East Mound Street
Knox, IN 46534-1104
Phone: (574) 772-9101

Steuben
Pamela Coleman
Recorder
55 South Public Square
Angola, IN 46703-1945
Phone: (260) 668-1000

Sullivan
Brenda Howard
Recorder
P.O. Box 370
Sullivan, IN 47882-0370
Phone: (812) 268-4491

Switzerland
Nancy Brown
Recorder
212 West Main Street
Vevay, IN 47043-1180
Phone: (812) 427-3302

Tippecanoe
Pamela Berglund
Recorder
301 Main Street
Lafayette, IN 47901-1326
Phone: (765) 423-9326
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Tipton
Shiela Hook
Recorder
101 East Jefferson Street
Tipton, IN 46072-1940
Phone: (765) 675-2794

Union
Janet Wright
Recorder
26 West Union
Liberty, IN 47353-1024
Phone: (765) 458-5464
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Vanderburgh
Betty Knight Smith
Recorder
825 Sycamore Street
Evansville, IN 47708-1849
Phone: (812) 435-5241
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Vermillion
Majorie Hennis
Recorder
P.O. Box 190
Newport, IN 47966-0190
Phone: (765) 492-3570
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Vigo
Raymond Watts
Recorder
Third & Wabash
Terre Haute, IN 47807
Phone: (812) 462-3367
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Wabash
Nancy Gribben
Recorder
1 West Hill Street
Wabash, IN 46992-3199
Phone: (260) 563-0661

Warren
Robin Weston-Hubner
Recorder
125 North Monroe Street
Williamsport, IN 47993-1162
Phone: (765)762-3275

Warrick
Pat Brooks
Recorder
109 West Main Street
Boonville, IN 47601-1513
Phone: (812) 897-6120

Washington
Cynthia Zink
Recorder
99 Public Square
Salem, IN 47167-2042
Phone: (812)883-4805

Wayne
Deborah Resh
Recorder
301 East Main Street
Richmond, IN 47374-4210
Phone: (765)973-9200
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**

Wells
Sandra Fair
Recorder
105 West Market Street, Suite 205
Bluffton, IN 46714-2032
Phone: (260) 824-6470

White
Donna Salomon
Recorder
P.O. Box 260
Monticello, IN 47960-0260
Phone: (574) 583-5761

Whitley
Rosemary Brown
Recorder
101 West VanBuren
Columbia City, IN 46725-0000
Phone: (260) 248-3100
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION NOTICE SERVICES**