IDAHO

COUNTY RECORDERS BY STATE
DISCLAIMER: TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. makes no warrant, express or implied for the use of this website. In no event shall TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. be liable to anyone for any problem, claim or loss arising out of the use of TraditionSoftware.com. TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. is not engaged in practicing law nor does TRADITION SOFTWARE, INC. provide legal advice in the state of Idaho.

County County Clerk Address Website

Ada
Dave Navarro
Clerk
200 West Front Street
Boise, ID 83702-7300
Phone: (208) 287-7000
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Adams
Sherry Ward
Clerk
201 Industrial Avenue
Council, ID 83612-0048
Phone: (208) 253-4561

Bannock
Robert Poleki
Clerk
624 East Center Street, Room 211
Pocatello, ID 83201-6274
Phone: (208) 236-7210
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Bear Lake
Cindy Garner
Clerk
P.O. Box 190
Paris, ID 83261-0190
Phone: (208) 945-2212
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Benewah
Kay Sather
Clerk
701 College Avenue
Saint Maries, ID 83861-1852
Phone: (208) 245-3212
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Bingham
Pamela W. Eckhardt
Clerk
501 North Maple Street
Blackfoot, ID 83221-1700
Phone: (208) 785-5005
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Blaine
Marsha Riemann
Clerk of District Court
206 1st Avenue South
Hailey, ID 83333-8429
Phone: (208) 788-5505
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Boise
Mary T. Prisco
Clerk
420 Main Street
Idaho City, ID 83631-0000
Phone: (208) 392-4431
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Bonner
Michael W. Rosedale
Clerk
215 South First Avenue
Sandpoint, ID 83864-1305
Phone: (208) 265-1434
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Bonneville
Ronald Longmore
Clerk
605 North Capital Avenue
Idaho Falls, ID 83402-3582
Phone: (208) 529-1350
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Boundary
Glenda Poston
Clerk
P.O. Box 419
Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-0419
Phone: (208) 267-2242
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Butte
Trilby McAffee
Clerk
248 West Corand
Arco, ID 83213-0737
Phone: (208) 527-3021

Camas
Korri Blodgett
Clerk
501 Soldier Road
Fairfield, ID 83327-9700
Phone: (208)764-2242
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Canyon
G. Noel Hales
Clerk
1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID 83605-3522
Phone: (208) 454-7504
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Caribou
Denise Horsley
Clerk
159 South Main Street
Soda Springs, ID 83276-1427
Phone: (208)547-4342
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Cassia
Joseph W. Larsen
Clerk
1459 Overland Avenue
Burley, ID 83318-1862
Phone: (208) 678-7302
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Clark
Pamela Barrett
Clerk
320 West Main Street
Dubois, ID 83423-0205
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Clearwater
Robin Christensen
Clerk
150 Michigan Avenue
Orofino, ID 83544-0000
Phone: (208) 476-3615
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Custer
Lura Baker
Clerk
801 Main Street
Challis, ID 83226-0385
Phone: (208)879-2360
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Elmore
Barbara Steele
Recorder
150 South 4th East
Mountain Home, ID 83647-3060
Phone: (208) 587-2129
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Franklin
Shawna T. Geddes
Clerk
39 West Oneida Street
Preston, ID 83263-1232
Phone: (208) 852-1090

Fremont
Abbie Mace
Clerk
151 West 1st North
Saint Anthony, ID 83445-1413
Phone: (208) 624-4271
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Gem
Shelly Tilton
Clerk
415 East Main Street
Emmett, ID 83617-3059
Phone: (208)365-4561
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Gooding
Helen Edwards
Clerk
624 Main Street
Gooding, ID 83330-1300
Phone: (208)934-4841
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Idaho
Kathy M. Ackerman
Clerk
320 West Main Street
Grangeville, ID 83530-1948
Phone: (208) 983-2751
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Jefferson
Christine Boutler
Clerk
134 North Clark Street
Rigby, ID 83442-1462
Phone: (208) 745-7756
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Jerome
Cheryl Watts-Bastida
Clerk
300 North Lincoln Avenue
Jerome, ID 83338-2344
Phone: (208) 324-8811
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Kootenai
Jim Brannon
Clerk
451 Government Way
Coeur D Alene, ID 83814-2988
Phone: (208)769-4450
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Latah
Henrianne Westberg
Clerk
522 South Adams Street, Suite 1
Moscow, ID 83843-2971
Phone: (208) 882-8580
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Lemhi
Terri Morton
Clerk
206 Courthouse Drive
Salmon, ID 83467-3900
Phone: (208) 756-2815
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Lewis
Alesia “Lisa” Winner
Clerk
P.O. Box 39
Nezperce, ID 83543-0039
Phone: (208) 937-2661
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Lincoln
Brenda Farnworth
Clerk
111 West B Street
Shoshone, ID 83352-5364
Phone: (208) 886-7641
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Madison
Kim Muir
Clerk
134 East Main
Rexburg, ID 83440-0389
Phone: (208) 356-3662
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Minidoka
Tonya Page
Clerk
P.O. Box 368
Rupert, ID 83350-0368
Phone: (208) 436-9511
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Nez Perce
Patty Weeks
Clerk
1230 Main Street
Lewiston, ID 83501-1975
Phone: (208) 799-3090

Oneida
Lon Colton
Clerk
10 Court Street
Malad City, ID 83252-0000
Phone: (208) 766-4116
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Owyhee
Angela Barkell
Clerk
20381 State Hwy 78
Murphy, ID 83650-0000
Phone: (208) 495-2421
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Payette
Betty Dressen
Clerk
1130 3rd Avenue North # 104
Payette, ID 83661-2400
Phone: (208) 642-6000
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Power
Sharee Sprague
Clerk
543 Bannock Avenue
American Falls, ID 83211-1200
Phone: (208) 226-7611
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Shoshone
Peggy White
Clerk
700 Bank Street
Wallace, ID 83873-2355
Phone: (208)752-3331

Teton
Mary Lou Hansen
Clerk
89 North Main Street
Driggs, ID 83422-5164
Phone: (208) 354-2905
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**

Twin Falls
Kristina Clascock
Clerk
425 Shoshone Street North
Twin Falls, ID 83301-6153
Phone: (208) 736-4000
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**


Washington
Betty J.Thomas
Clerk
256 East Court Street
Weiser, ID 83672-2278
Phone: (208) 414-2092
**Same day E-FILE available from TRADITION LIEN SERVICE**